Isaac Sowers Middle School  Logo
Behavior Expectations Bell Schedule Food Service General Expectations Incoming 6th Grade PPT Measure Q Website New Student Enrollment Safe to Speak School Accountability Report Card (SARC) School Safety Special Education Yearbook
Departments Staff
ASB General Information Surf Club Clubs National Junior Honor Society WEB
Boys' Basketball Boys' Soccer Boys' Volleyball Cross Country Girls' Basketball Girls' Soccer Girls' Volleyball Surf Team Track and Field
Sowers Library / Learning Commons Creative Sowers Library catalog access New Books
Home Page Advocacy Bullying

Departments Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

This Locker is Empty

Departments

Administration

Ashby, John Principal
Holbrook, Forest Assistant Principal
Tardif, Alisha Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Acosta, Trisha Staff
Callaway, Jackie Staff
Crowell, Shari School Office Manager
Hayes, Jackie Staff
Neel, Rachael Staff
Repsher, Kaleen Staff
Rugani, Anne Staff

CORE 6th Grade

Dow, Mrs. Teacher
Hogan, K Teacher
Kollar, Mr. Teacher - 6th CORE
Martella, Theresa Teacher
Postiff, Ellen Staff
Spehar, Mrs. Teacher

CORE 7th Grade

Albaugh, Michelle (714) 962-7738 ex.5105 Teacher
De Marco, Ken Teacher
Hogan, K Teacher
Martella, Theresa Teacher
Monaghan, Ms. Teacher

CORE 8th Grade

Albaugh, Michelle (714) 962-7738 ex.5105 Teacher
Bain, Mrs. Teacher
Harrell, Matt Teacher
Kos, Melanie Teacher
Wales, Jon Teacher

Elective Teachers

Black, Mrs Teacher
Blake, Mrs. Teacher
Denenberg, Sra. Teacher
Ivey, Kari Instrumental Music Teacher
Morita, Kyle Teacher
Nash, Monica Technology/STEM Teacher
Pellet, Mrs. Teacher
Tan, Ryan Teacher

Math Teachers

Johnson, Mr. Teacher
Kunody, Mr. (714) 962-7738 ex.5101 Teacher
Litwin, Mrs. Katherine (714) 962-7738 ex.5217 Teacher
Mason, Mr. Teacher
Pearce, Katharine Teacher
Riley, Mr. Teacher
Rosener, Miss Teacher
Webb, Mrs. Teacher

Physical Education Teachers

Campbell, Miss Teacher
Crooks, Jeff Teacher
De Marco, Ken Teacher
Mouw, Brett Teacher
Sohoni, Ravi Teacher
Thulin, Kippie Teacher

Science Teachers

Ampil, Christelle Teacher
Black, Mrs Teacher
Carter, Mr. Science Teacher
Catron, Barbara Teacher
Mannarelli, Elaine Teacher
Morita, Kyle Teacher
Palmer, Dana Teacher

Special Education Department

Acosta, Trisha Staff
Carlucci, Mrs. Ginger Staff
Crooks, Jeff Teacher
Crump, Antoinette Teacher
Durie, LISA Teacher
Fagan, Gloria Staff
Hinkle, Corrine Teacher
Karl, Molly Teacher
Neel, Rachael Staff
Parsons, Jenna Staff
Postiff, Ellen Staff
Rugani, Anne Staff
Sullivan, Michelle Teacher
Webb, Mrs. Teacher