Isaac Sowers Middle School  Logo
Behavior Expectations Bell Schedule Food Service General Expectations Incoming 6th Grade PPT Measure Q Website New Student Enrollment Safe to Speak School Accountability Report Card (SARC) School Safety Special Education Yearbook
Departments Staff
ASB General Information Surf Club Clubs National Junior Honor Society WEB
Boys' Basketball Boys' Soccer Boys' Volleyball Cross Country Girls' Basketball Girls' Soccer Girls' Volleyball Surf Team Track and Field
Sowers Library / Learning Commons Creative Sowers Library catalog access New Books
Home Page Advocacy Bullying

Track and Field

Track and Field Final Results

 

SCHOOL: Sowers LEVEL: Girls’  5’4” or “C” division

Event

1st Athlete Name

Time

2nd Athlete Name

Time

3rd Athlete Name

Time

Alternate Athlete

Time

1600

               

100

Llindsey Gray

13.09

Mara Morales

13.40

Audrey Chen

13.73

Bree Johnson

14.03

400

               

200

Mara Morales

28.80

Bree Johnson

29.70

Megan Velekei

32.98

   

800

Alyssa Hesse

3:00

Emily Miguez

3:06

       

LJ

Lindsey Grey

11’9”

Audrey Chen

10’8”

Morgan Gillinger

9’1”

   

HJ

Audrey Chen

4’

Eden Lundquist

4’

Lindsey Gray

3’10”

Morgan Gillinger

3’8”

Shot

Anna Hardy

27’

           

SCHOOL: Sowers LEVEL: Girls’  7th Grade division

Event

1st Athlete Name

Time

2nd Athlete Name

Time

3rd Athlete Name

Time

Alternate Athlete

Time

1600

Sloane Ludloff

7:03

Keala Morales

7:27

Katie Tully

8:05

   

100

Kayla Beach

12.95

Hailey Clingan

13.32

Hanna Paschal

13.62

Sofia Menchine

13.62

400

Lindy Tarvin

1:09

Sloane Ludloff

1:13

LivValinsky

1:14

Katie Tully

1:28

200

Lindy Tarvin

26.61

Kayla Beach

28.38

Sophia Menchine

29.07

Sofia Aviles

29.77

800

Sofia Aviles

3:05

Liv Valinsky

3:06

Emme Fischer

3:09

   

LJ

Sofia Aviles

11’11”

Hanna Paschal

10’6”

Jessica Adanza

10’3”

Zoe Prystajko

8’9”

HJ

Hailey Clingan

4’4”

Kayla Beach

4’

Zoe Prystajko

4’

Adia McCown

3’10”

Shot

Hailey Clingan

24’11”

           

SCHOOL: Sowers LEVEL: Girls’  8th Grade division

Event

1st Athlete Name

Time

2nd Athlete Name

Time

3rd Athlete Name

Time

Alternate Athlete

Time

1600

Ashlee Gallegos

5:29

           

100

Sofia Lewellyn

13.22

Hallie Chen

13.50

Ava Seifert

13.82

Tatum Nguyen

14.16

400

Sofia Lewellyn

             

200

Ava Seifert

28.72

Tatum Nguyen

29.71

Kaela Whitley

29.96

   

800

Ashlee Gallegos

2:30

Kendall Roberts

2:54

Lily Schneekluth

3:08

   

LJ

Kendall Roberts

12’

Hallie Chen

11’11”

Kailee You

11’2”

Caitlyn McCulloch

11’2”

HJ

Hallie Chen

4’4”

Valerie Wilder

4’4”

Caitlyn McCulloch

4’

   

Shot

               






 

SCHOOL: Sowers LEVEL: Boys’   5’4 or “C” division

Event

1st Athlete Name

Time

2nd Athlete Name

Time

3rd Athlete Name

Time

Alternate Athlete

Time

1600

Ethan Emerson

5:28

Brett Manley

6:07

Gavin Postiff

6:13

Samson Bakhshani

Sterling Puffer

6:27

6:33

100

Max Myers

13.27

Daniel Sonnenberg

13.56

Spencer Allen

13.92

Robby Clatterback

14.13

400

Gavin Postiff

1:05

Lucas Thai

1:06

Keenan Rich

1:08

Jake Wirgler

112

200

Daniel Sonnenberg

28.80

Keenan Rich

29.03

Samson Rakhshani

29.79

Jake Wirgler

30.19

800

Ethan Emerson

2:37

Cole Mertus

2:38

Sean Sandzimier

2:44

Jeff Gilbert

Samson Balchshani

3:00

3:00

LJ

Daniel Sonnenberg

11’10”

Gavin Postiff

11’7”

Madux Iovinelli

11’3”

Keenan Rich

11’2”

HJ

Jaxon Gorden

4’4”

Jeremy Ciccarelli

4’2”

Shad Toth

4’

   

Shot

Nathan Hunter

24’

Matthew Hunein

23’3”

Evan Murnane

23’1”

Robby Clatterback

23’

SCHOOL: Sowers LEVEL: Boys’s 7th Grade division

Event

1st Athlete Name

Time

2nd Athlete Name

Time

3rd Athlete Name

Time

Alternate Athlete

Time

1600

Wylee Cleugh

5:08

Jeremy Page

6:03

       

100

Brandon Winokur

11.89

Mason York

12.62

Ben Winokur

13.39

   

400

Mason York

1:03

Connor Krueger

1:04

Clinton Cox

1:07

Blake Krueger

107.5

200

Brandon Winokur

25.09

Mason York

26.82

Ben Winokur

28.63

   

800

Wylee Cleugh

2:24

Clinton Cox

2:49

Connor Krueger

2:51

Eli Kaltreider

Jeremy Page

2:51.7

2:52

LJ

Wylie Cleugh

14’3”

Jack Ramsey

13’7”

Jack Kopfstein

12’9”

Blake Kreuger

11’9”

HJ

Garin Takushi

4’8”

Ken Taylor

4’6”

Mason York

4’6”

Jack Ramsey

4’4”

Shot

Kae Valdez

33’

Jeremy Page

26’10”

Blake Krueger

26’3”

Charles Thurston

24’5”

SCHOOL: Sowers LEVEL: Boys’   8th Grade division

Event

1st Athlete Name

Time

2nd Athlete Name

Time

3rd Athlete Name

Time

Alternate Athlete

Time

1600

Ethan Emerson

5:28

Raoul Kelly

5:34

Luke Fowler

5:43

Nico DiPietro

Chris Manlove

5:48

6:39

100

Tyler Prystajko

11.27

Mason Montes

11.36

Christian Petero

11.63

Derek Tonel

11.86

400

Conor Zeutzius

0:57

Jeff Ciccarelli

0:59

Andres Manseratte

1:01

Luke Fowler

1:02

200

Conor Zeutzius

24.30

Mason Montes

25.12

Chad Corum

25.53

Derek Tonel

26.03

800

Raoul Kelly

2:20

Jeff Ciccarelli

2:24

Max Hogan

2:29

Zahn Gohl

Noah Steinmetz

2:31

2:35

LJ

Conor Zeutzius

15’5”

Matthew Burkhardt

14’10”

Raoul Kelly

13’9”

Thomas Wright

13’4”

HJ

Tyler Hamton

5’4”

Matthew Burkhart

5’2”

Jeff Ciccarelli

5’

Tyler Prystajko

4’8”

Shot

Tyler Hampton

35’

Joshua Page

29’3”

       

 

Track and Field Meeting and Tryout Schedule

There will be a brief (approx 15 minutes), mandatory meeting right after school in room 402 on Thursday, March 15th for all students interested in trying out for Track and Field. In this meeting you will receive important information about tryouts as well as the insurance form needed in order to try out. Please see Mr. Sohoni with any questions/concerns.

 

Students who come to tryouts without completed insurance forms will not be allowed to try out. Tryouts will be held the week of 3/19-3/26 and the schedule of events is as follows:

Monday, 3/19 - High Jump, Long Jump, & Shot Put (Field Events)

Tuesday, 3/20 - Long Distance (400/800)

Wednesday, 3/21 - Sprints (100/200)

Thursday, 3/22 - Makeups for all Field Events

Monday, 3/26 - Makeups for all Running Events

 

You must decide which division you want to compete in BEFORE tryouts. Athletes are not allowed to try out for more than one division. Divisions are as follows: C Division (Athletes in the C Division may be in 6th, 7th, or 8th grade but must be 5'4" or shorter), 7th Grade Division (Athletes may be in 6th or 7th grade), and 8th Grade Division (Athletes must be in the 8th grade).

 

Please be aware of our eligibility requirements. STUDENTS WHO HAVE A GRADE POINT AVERAGE BELOW A 2.0, HAVE ONE OR MORE U'S, OR TWO OR MORE N'S ARE INELIGIBLE TO JOINT THE TRACK AND FIELD TEAM. (This is based on 2nd Quarter Report Card grades and there will be no exeptions)

 

Track and Fields season is late April through May.  

 

Contact Coach Sohoni, Ampil or Hogan with questions.